Hi, creatures!! Welcome to ~Dreams within a Dream~.the castle of my blabberation and place where I'll never awake. =)
My Blog, My RULES : No ripping, spamming, and any type of childish acts. Respect is a must. I'll put credit for everything that are not mine. Please tell me if you find anything disrespect or unappropriate, I'll take an action ASAP. cheers =)
Best-viewed with screen resolutions 1024x768.
?Enjoy your stay and have fun!?

Profile Blog Visitors Joined Linkies Credits
a lil' bit of ME
Hi, Visitors/Aliens/Strangers! I'm Lily/Lie, but some friends call me 'Dugong' (don't even think to ask me why) or 'Zhen" (sorta my chinese last name).

Feeling : drooling over Sprouse bros ><
Doing : make a change :)
Watching : The Suite Life on Deck
Listening to : favourite girl - JB


| Arty Thingys | Britney Spears | Digital n Manual Artwork | Download | Foodism | Gossip Girl | Greeting | Heart.It | K-pop | Movie Theater Butter | Nail Art | Nationalism | Natter n Nagging | Random Blabber | RanfromNet posts | Recommended | Super Junior | School | Touching Moment | Tutorial | Vlog | zzzlmao |

Rotten Things
November 2009 | December 2009 | January 2010 | February 2010 | April 2010 | May 2010 | July 2010 | August 2010 | September 2010 | November 2010 | December 2010 | February 2011 | December 2011 |

Kinder Joy : an Egg with a SURPRISE! :)
EunHae is REAL. lol
Soshi hanbok Batch
♥ Bonamana ♥
nails time. AGAIN.
French Manicure : advance =)
a Starbucks for 3 =)
Clash of the Titans
I'm officially Back!

Written at Saturday, July 17, 2010 | back to top

Okay, so I know it's been like 2 months since my last post. OH MY GOD, 2 MONTHS!!
BUT! Yesterday I just recorded a nail tutorial. Yea, FINALLY!! I'm editing it right now and I'll post it on youtube as soon as possible. 
YAY!! Oooh, I'm sooo Excited about it XD

Here, here, here is my nail I'm doing for tutorial...

Hope you'll like it! XOXO