Hi, creatures!! Welcome to ~Dreams within a Dream~.the castle of my blabberation and place where I'll never awake. =)
Disclaimer
My Blog, My RULES : No ripping, spamming, and any type of childish acts. Respect is a must. I'll put credit for everything that are not mine. Please tell me if you find anything disrespect or unappropriate, I'll take an action ASAP. cheers =)
Best-viewed with screen resolutions 1024x768.
?Enjoy your stay and have fun!?
Navigations

Profile Blog Visitors Joined Linkies Credits
a lil' bit of ME
Hi, Visitors/Aliens/Strangers! I'm Lily/Lie, but some friends call me 'Dugong' (don't even think to ask me why) or 'Zhen" (sorta my chinese last name).

Doing...
Feeling : drooling over Sprouse bros ><
Doing : make a change :)
Watching : The Suite Life on Deck
Listening to : favourite girl - JB

Tagboard

Labels
| Arty Thingys | Britney Spears | Digital n Manual Artwork | Download | Foodism | Gossip Girl | Greeting | Heart.It | K-pop | Movie Theater Butter | Nail Art | Nationalism | Natter n Nagging | Random Blabber | RanfromNet posts | Recommended | Super Junior | School | Touching Moment | Tutorial | Vlog | zzzlmao |

Rotten Things
November 2009 | December 2009 | January 2010 | February 2010 | April 2010 | May 2010 | July 2010 | August 2010 | September 2010 | November 2010 | December 2010 | February 2011 | December 2011 |

MOVED!!
♥ ♥ FEMME FATALE ♥ ♥
Quickie update and Nail Art video!!
88 matte, 88 ultra shimmer, 120 palette drooling @...
Nail Art UPDATE! Plaid Nail Art and MORE~
Summer Marine Beading Nail Design :)
2010, August 18
65th
Black & Purple Stripy Nail Design
MORE nail tutorial

My first nail tutorial video is DONE!!
Written at Monday, July 19, 2010 | back to top

Hi, Guys!! I'm super uber excited right now!
The video I told you I was working on is done!!
Hooray! I really really hope you like it...

The thing I don't like about this whole uploading video thing is the video thumbnail!!
If you're not in partership or whatsoever with youtube, you can't really choose your video thumbnail. sigh! :(

I kinda set a target. So, My first target will be 50 VIEWERS!!
*cross my finger*

I already have a though for my next 3 videos *gee~I'm soo greedy, this one haven't had many viewers and I already want to make the next ones*
Anyway, 2 of the next video will be nail tutorial, one of them using this particular nail product that kinda interesting *cough* secret *cough*. haha.. And the last one will be a video about my nail supply haul in Hong Kong! It's super cheap!

Talking about Hong Kong, I'll post about my last holiday in the next couples of post! I haven't even transfer the photos from camera to my desktop yet.. =.= 

Anyway, this is the video...the title kinda cheesy 'coz I couldn't think of a name for this nail design, so you can tell me a better name :)
Here it is...

Cross Purple Gradient Nail Design!



Labels: , ,

YAY ME!!
Written at Saturday, July 17, 2010 | back to top

Okay, so I know it's been like 2 months since my last post. OH MY GOD, 2 MONTHS!!
BUT! Yesterday I just recorded a nail tutorial. Yea, FINALLY!! I'm editing it right now and I'll post it on youtube as soon as possible. 
YAY!! Oooh, I'm sooo Excited about it XD

Here, here, here is my nail I'm doing for tutorial...










Hope you'll like it! XOXO

Labels: