Hi, creatures!! Welcome to ~Dreams within a Dream~.the castle of my blabberation and place where I'll never awake. =)
Disclaimer
My Blog, My RULES : No ripping, spamming, and any type of childish acts. Respect is a must. I'll put credit for everything that are not mine. Please tell me if you find anything disrespect or unappropriate, I'll take an action ASAP. cheers =)
Best-viewed with screen resolutions 1024x768.
?Enjoy your stay and have fun!?
Navigations

Profile Blog Visitors Joined Linkies Credits
a lil' bit of ME
Hi, Visitors/Aliens/Strangers! I'm Lily/Lie, but some friends call me 'Dugong' (don't even think to ask me why) or 'Zhen" (sorta my chinese last name).

Doing...
Feeling : drooling over Sprouse bros ><
Doing : make a change :)
Watching : The Suite Life on Deck
Listening to : favourite girl - JB

Tagboard

Labels
| Arty Thingys | Britney Spears | Digital n Manual Artwork | Download | Foodism | Gossip Girl | Greeting | Heart.It | K-pop | Movie Theater Butter | Nail Art | Nationalism | Natter n Nagging | Random Blabber | RanfromNet posts | Recommended | Super Junior | School | Touching Moment | Tutorial | Vlog | zzzlmao |

Rotten Things
November 2009 | December 2009 | January 2010 | February 2010 | April 2010 | May 2010 | July 2010 | August 2010 | September 2010 | November 2010 | December 2010 | February 2011 | December 2011 |

MOVED!!
♥ ♥ FEMME FATALE ♥ ♥
Quickie update and Nail Art video!!
88 matte, 88 ultra shimmer, 120 palette drooling @...
Nail Art UPDATE! Plaid Nail Art and MORE~
Summer Marine Beading Nail Design :)
2010, August 18
65th
Black & Purple Stripy Nail Design
MORE nail tutorial

88 matte, 88 ultra shimmer, 120 palette drooling @.@"
Written at Friday, November 12, 2010 | back to top

Hi~ ^^

So, one of the reason I'm blogging right now is because I'm downloading a Hannah Montana episode and waiting for it to finish. So, I thought, "Why don't I just blog to kill time?"..
So, here I am blogging. :) And I've been wanting to post this for a couple days..

Anyway, I know what I've been doing is nail art, oh, and I only have 4 tutorials on youtube, but I've been wanting to make a MAKE-UP tutorial. well, the main is the eyes part.

I just have this teeny tiny problem. don't have ANY make-up tool. Well, powder if that counts, not even a lipgloss. Okay, now you gotta give it up to me for being 15 going to 16 yet doesn't know make-up at all (at least 16 years old girl should have know lip gloss or lip balm). AND I've never really put on make-up by myself, but I'm wanting to learn. Seeing all those make-up tutorials on youtube make me want to make one :)

Since I don't have any make-up tools, it's gonna cost me a dime if I have to buy those individual eyeshadows color, etc. So, I really wanted the 88 matte palette and 88 ultra shimmer palette, because the price is reasonable and I'll have lots of diff colors!!
or the 120 palette. Still confuse which one I want, the 88 matte and shimmer both or just the 120 palette since it already have shimmer, matte, satin, marble eyeshadows. -.-'

88 matte palette

88 ultra shimmer palette. The colors basically the same with th matte one, this one just have shimmer 

120 palette type 2



120 palette type 1

*drooling*

pictures credit to google.com

Oh, and for you who live in Indonesia and wanting this palette too, here's the link. That is the best deal I've found after surfing around google :) xoxo  
P.S. Eerm, I haven't order anything to this seller though, so I can't really tell about the services, packaging and all that stuff. I'll edit this post if I ever buy from that seller :)

Labels: ,

Nail Art UPDATE! Plaid Nail Art and MORE~
Written at Tuesday, November 9, 2010 | back to top

I know it's been way too long since the last time I posted something in this blog, it's because I'm graduating next year and there'll be national exam, and blablabla long story short since I'm in acceleration class, I have to take 2 semester of 12th year lessons in 2-3 months. and it's been driving me a lil'  bit crazy >.<' ~

Anyway, I posted up a new nail tutorial on youtube like a month ago. It's a plaid nail design and I used acrylic paint because I don't have nail polish in those certain colors nor the polishes color that can be mixed to form those colors. Plus, I think it's cheaper and easier. But, make sure to put on a topcoat if you're using acrylic paint!




will edit this post after I come back from a course! edited gonna be late yes, i was late for like 15 minutes~~ *then why the hell I'm blogging right now?! -.-' so typical me, blogging when in a hurry..geez! gotta stop doing this*

This is some of the nail art I did over October..



for this watermelon fimo design, check IHaveACupcake@youtube out!! she's AWESOME~


I've already recorded a tutorial for this one, hope I'll find some times soon to edit it :)
I kinda like the one without the flowery stuffs, because it looks like a beautiful sparkling deep blue ocean, don't you think?

Here also hoping I can update about my nail art haul..XD
Going to Surabaya pretty soon and hoping will find a BIG FAT haul!

Nite nite.XOXO

Labels: ,